944 601 5006, FC/PC CERAM. 126UM

PartNumber: 944 601 5006
Ном. номер: 8077835899
Производитель: Amphenol
944 601 5006, FC/PC CERAM. 126UM
Доступно на заказ более 2 шт. Отгрузка со склада в Москве 7 недель.
1 840 × = 1 840

Описание

Amphenol Connectors_5068750_Normal Module FC/PC connectors for single-mode fibres

FC/PC connector with one-piece metal body and precision ceramic end fitting in zirconium oxide, for single-mode fibres with external diameters of 125 μm, 2.8 mm wired.
Screw locking; plug indexing.
Return spring ensures physical contact between optical faces.
Fully compatible with NTT standard.

Typical insertion loss: 0.27 dB @ 1300 nm and 1550 nm
Typical reflection: –28 dB (under worksite wiring conditions)
Reproducibility: 0.1 dB
Cable crimp retention: ≥ 20 daN
Implementation technology: bonding / polishing (5 mn)
Operating temperature: –40 °C → +80 °C


Fibre Attenuators and Multiplexers

Разъемы / Сетевые и телекоммуникационные разъемы / Соединители для волоконной оптики /
Amphenol FC/PC Single Mode Fibre Optic Connector 126μm Fibre Size

Технические параметры

тип соединителя
FC/PC
размер волокна
126µm
максимальная рабочая температура
+85°C
Minimum Operating Temperature
-40°C
последовательный
944
Одномодовый/многомодовый
Single Mode

Дополнительная информация

FC Connectors & Adapters Data Sheet