AFBR-812FH1Z, MiniPOD 12-Ch x 12.5G Tra

PartNumber: AFBR-812FH1Z
Ном. номер: 8106815928
Производитель: Avago Technologies
AFBR-812FH1Z, MiniPOD 12-Ch x 12.5G Tra
Доступно на заказ более 1 шт. Отгрузка со склада в Москве 6 недель.
Бесплатная доставка по городам Москва, Санкт-Петербург, Краснодар, Нижний Новгород
28 410 × = 28 410
или
купить в 1 клик

Описание

AFBR-812Fx1Z, MiniPOD™ 12x12.5G Transmitter Module
The AFBR-812VFxZ is a set of 12-channel, pluggable, parallel fiber optics transmitter modules optimized for short-range parallel multi-lane data communication applications.

Compliant to IEEE 802.3ba 100GbE (100GBASE-SR10 and nPPI) per lane
Compatible with 12 ´ QDR InfiniBand
Operates at 10Gbps per channel with 8b/10b encoded data for IB-QDR application, and at 10.3125Gbps and up to 12.5Gbps with 64b/66b encoded data, for 100GbE and proprietary applications
High Aggregate bandwidth: 150Gbps per module
High density footprint size: 21.95 ´ 18.62 mm
Separate transmitter and receiver modules
850nm VCSEL array in transmitter; PIN array in receiver
Links up to 150m, from 10.3125Gbps to 11.5Gbps, and 100m at 12.5Gbps with OM4 4700MHz/km fiber
Optical Interface: PRIZM® LightTurn® optical turn 1x12 ribbon fiber connector

Part Number Description
AFBR-812FH1Z Flat Ribbon Jumper Cable, Transmitter Base, Pin Clip-on Heat Sink attached
AFBR-812FN1Z Flat Ribbon Jumper Cable, Transmitter Base, No Heat Sink

Fibre Optics, Avago Technologies

Дисплеи и оптоэлектроника / Волоконно-оптические компоненты / Волоконно-оптические приемопередатчики /
Avago Technologies AFBR-812FH1Z Fibre Optic Transceiver, MEG-Array Connector, 850nm MiniPOD

Технические параметры

тип соединителя
MEG-Array
размеры
21.95 x 18.62 x 14.5mm
высота
14.5mm
длина
21.95mm
тип монтажа
Surface Mount
тип упаковки
MiniPOD
последовательный
AFBR
ширина
18.62mm
Connector Shape
Rectangular
Peak Transmitter Wavelength
850nm
Новинки
только новые товары

Дополнительная информация

MiniPOD AFBR-812VxyZ, AFBR-822VxyZ ...